988 F.2d 124
[…] This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3
18 U.S.C. § 924(e)(1) provides, in pertinent part:
In the case of a person who violates section 922(g) of this title [18 USCS § 922(g)(1) ] for a violent felony or a serious drug offense, or both, committed on occasions different from one another, such person shall be fined not more than $25,000 and imprisoned not less than fifteen years....
Or.Rev.Stat. § 164.215(1) provides: "A person commits the crime of burglary in the second degree if the person enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein."