OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Matter of Morcray 45 AD2d 906).
We also conclude that the order is compatible with Family Court Act § 255, which endows Family Court with sweeping powers. Pursuant to this statute, Family Court “may order[ ] any * * * county * * * officer and employee to render such assistance and cooperation as shall be within his [or her] legal authority, as may be required, to further the objects of this act” (Family Ct Act § 255).