*710The mother, respondent and respondent’s mother —
[…] Initially, we reject the mother’s contention that petitioner lacked standing to seek DNA testing within these child abuse proceedings (see, Family Ct Act art 10). While the Family Court Act offers no specific guidance on what measures or procedures to establish paternity are available to parties in an article 10 proceeding, Family Court Act § 418 — contained in the article governing support — provides that the court may order such testing “on its own motion or motion of any party, when paternity is contested” (Family Ct Act § 418 [a]).