Nor does Family Ct Act § 1035 (f) limit the right of intervention to only the fact-finding and disposi-tional hearings held on a pending Family Ct Act article 10 neglect petition. Quite the contrary, it broadly permits a qualified relative seeking temporary or permanent custody of the child to participate “in all phases of dispositional proceedings” (Family Ct Act § 1035 [f] [emphasis added]). Furthermore, a permanency hearing is plainly dispositional in nature. A dispositional hearing is defined as “a hearing to determine what order of disposition should be made” (Family Ct Act § 1045), and Family Ct Act § 1089 (d) provides that, “[a]t the *1390conclusion of each permanency hearing, the court shall . . . determine and issue its findings, and enter an order of disposition in writing.” Family Court seemed to acknowledge all of this, but reasoned that intervention was not permitted because the dispositional phase of the proceeding terminated upon completion of the dispositional hearing concerning the article 10 petition and the issuance of an order pursuant to Family Ct Act §