Petitioner’s commencement of this special proceeding on April 10, 2001 was clearly untimely, as it was not “instituted within [30] days after
[…] commencement of this special proceeding on April 10, 2001 was clearly untimely, as it was not “instituted within [30] days after the filing of [the] decision of the [B]oard in the office of the town clerk” (Town Law § 267-c [1]; see Matter of O’Connell v Zoning Bd. of Appeals of Town of New Scotland, 267 AD2d 742, 744, lv denied and dismissed 94 NY2d 938; Matter of Bauman, Taub & Von Wettberg v Village of Hamilton Zoning Bd. of Appeals, 202 AD2d 840), which occurred on February 2, 2001. We find no merit to petitioner’s claims that the Board violated the requirements contained in Town Law § 267-a (1) that it “keep minutes of its proceedings, showing the vote of each member upon every question, or if absent or failing to vote, indicating such fact.” Indeed, the contents of the Board’s filed decision itself satisfied these requirements and, thus, there is no merit to the claim that the statute of limitations was tolled by noncompliance with Town Law § 267-a (1) (see Matter of O’Connell v Zoning Bd. of Appeals of Town of New Scotland, supra