League of Women Voters of Ohio v. Ohio Redistricting Comm. (Slip Opinion)
[…] See id. at Section 1g (“The foregoing provisions of this section shall be self-executing, except as herein otherwise provided. Laws may be passed to facilitate their operation, but in no way limiting or restricting either such provisions or the powers herein reserved”).