The court's additional directive to follow "all standard terms of probation" was superfluous in light of the court's imposition of a thorough and exhaustive set of specific "standard terms" that the court determined to be appropriate. Accordingly, we will strike that condition from the sentencing order.
4. Drug Testing Fee
Probation term No. 27 requires Brooks "to pay drug-testing fee in the amount of $7.00 per test" under a county ordinance and Section 1203.1ab.7 Section 1203.1ab provides: "Upon conviction of any offense involving the unlawful possession, use, sale, or other furnishing of any controlled substance, as defined in Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 11053 ) of Division 10 of the Health and Safety Code, in addition to any or all of the terms of imprisonment, fine, and other reasonable conditions specified in or permitted by Section 1203.1, unless it makes a finding that this condition would not serve the interests of justice, the court, when recommended by the probation officer, shall require as a condition of probation that the defendant shall not use or be under the influence of any controlled substance and shall submit to drug and substance abuse testing as directed by the probation officer. If the defendant is required to submit to testing and has the financial ability to pay *336all or part of the costs associated with that testing, the court shall order the defendant to pay a reasonable fee, which shall not exceed the actual cost of the testing."