Rogers v. State
[…] State , 367 Ark. 595, 599, 242 S.W.3d 240, 249 (2006). Uncorroborated testimony of a rape victim is sufficient evidence to support a conviction. See Gillard v. State , 366 Ark. 217, 234 S.W.3d 310 (2006). Inconsistencies in the rape victim's testimony are matters of credibility that are left for the jury to resolve. See id. The jury may accept or reject testimony as it sees fit. See id. " Ward v. State , 370 Ark. 398, 400, 260 S.W.3d 292, 294-95 (2007).

Rogers was convicted of rape under Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-103, which provides in pertinent part:
(a) A person commits rape if he or she engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual activity with another person:
(1) By forcible compulsion;
...
(3)(A) Who is less than fourteen (14) years of age.
(4)(A) Who is a minor and the actor is the victim's:
(i) Guardian;

Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-101, "Definitions," provides in pertinent part:

As used in this chapter: