Factual and Procedural Background
[…] We agree.
Section 452.375.9 provides that "[a]ny judgment providing for custody shall include a specific written parenting plan setting forth the terms of such parenting plan arrangements specified in subsection 8 of section 452.310." Section 452.310.8 provides that a parenting plan "shall include but not be limited to: (1) A specific written schedule detailing the custody, visitation and residential time for each child with each party including: (a) Major holidays stating which holidays a party has each year; [and] (b) School holidays for school-age children[.]" The Missouri Supreme Court's Parenting Plan Guidelines "specifically include a schedule for, inter alia , Martin Luther King Day, Presidents' Day, Memorial Day and Labor Day." In re Marriage of Murphey , 207 S.W.3d 679, 686 (Mo. App. 2006).