State v. Adams
[…] Count IV of the indictment charged Adams with child molestation in the first degree under section 566.067. At the time of Adams's offense, a person committed the crime of first-degree child molestation if "he or she subjects another person who is less than fourteen years of age to sexual contact." Section 566.067(1).