The Garnishee failed to impound the sum of $ 66,569.58 that it had in its possession.
[…] Our research has not returned one Arkansas Supreme Court decision that has interpreted section 16-110-406 since it did so in Woodcock ; only one unpublished court of appeals opinion was *201located. And no appellate decision in Arkansas has yet addressed section 4-4-303 in a postjudgment garnishment proceeding.
Assuming, but not deciding, that Eagle Bank properly answered the writ of garnishment, we agree with the circuit court that the bank was required to hold nonexempt money belonging to Bid Central as soon as the writ was served on the bank. Section 16-110-406 requires a bank to lien all money "at the time" the writ is "served." See also Ark. Code Ann. § 16-110-403 (providing that the interrogatories request the garnishee to recite any money it possesses "at the time of the service of the writ or any time thereafter"). We grant that section 4-4-303 permits a "payor bank" a "reasonable time" to process a legal document after it is "received" or "served." (We are not, however, deciding whether Eagle Bank was in fact a payor bank under the statute.