Elijah Ray Foy v. the State of Texas
[…] See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42A.301(a) (“The judge may impose any reasonable condition that is . . . designed to protect or restore the community, protect or restore the victim, or punish, rehabilitate, or reform the defendant.”); Conner v. State, 418 S.W.3d 742, 744 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2013, no pet.). Foy’s reliance on Lewis v.