J-A21017-21
[…] Wife delayed his release on parole by interfering with his home plan and that
the trial court erred in refusing to compel wife to consent to his living at the
Frankford Avenue apartments following his release. Id. at 29. Husband adds
that while the trial court provided him with an advance distribution to obtain
housing in 2018, he had difficulties finding housing due to his criminal
conviction. Id. at 31.
We review the trial court’s decision concerning special relief in a divorce
action for an abuse of discretion. Conway, 209 A.3d at 371.
Section 3323(f) states:
In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power
and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which
are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to
effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other
relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party
or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction
and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the
cause.
____________________________________________
However, even if Husband did not have an opportunity to respond to Wife’s
petition for exclusive possession, Husband does not develop a claim based on
this allegation. See id. Although this Court construes pro se filings liberally,