IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] duty to designate crimes that it deems substantially related to the practice of
medicine.39 In addition, this Court has previously found that the Board followed
the proper procedures under the Delaware APA in enacting Regulation 15.40
37
See Bullock, 250 A.3d 52, 67 (rejecting review of claims that are based upon findings
“appropriately disregarded” by the Board); accord Bilski, 2014 WL 3032703, at *7 (stating “the
court does not consider arguments” that the Board squarely rejected and bases its decision
“solely on the Board’s final decision”).
38
24 Del. Admin. C. § 1700–15.
39
24 Del. C. § 1713(e) ( “The Board shall promulgate regulations specifically identifying those
crimes which are substantially related to the practice of medicine . . . .”
40
Schaller v. Bd. of Med. Licensure and Discipline, 2015 WL 3654963, at *2, *6, *7 (Del.
Super. June 8, 2015) (“The Board found that Regulation 15 was enacted properly and that there
had been no violation of the Delaware Administrative Procedures Act. . . . This Court finds