999 F.2d 547
[…] Mr. Clark filed a separate action against State Farm for breach of contract, slander of title, fraud, intentional infliction of emotional distress, and bad faith. That case was later dismissed
The jury also found the Millers had violated the "concealment or fraud" provision of the insurance policy. However, that portion of the case is not before this court
Section 940(A) states:
In any civil action to recover damages for the negligent or willful injury to property and any other incidental costs related to such action, the prevailing party shall be allowed reasonable attorney's fees, court costs and interest to be set by the court and to be taxed and collected as other costs of the action.
(emphasis added).