Saratoga Harness Racing Ass'n v. New York State Labor Relations Board
[…] A factual review of the entire proceeding which contains several thousands of pages would serve no purpose here.

The judicial review of the determinations of the New York State Labor Relations Board is limited by statutory provision. Subdivision 2 of section 707 of the act provides, in part, “ The findings of the board as to the facts, if supported by the evidence, shall be conclusive.” That there was conflicting evidence in the record was not unusual or unexpected. The function and duty of weighing such evidence was on the board.