Alfa Leisure, Inc. v. LaBombard
[…] If the manufacturer’s UCC express warranty is inconsistent with the Lemon Law warranties, then the latter supersedes the former. (Breasett v Sayville Ford, 129 Misc 2d 1090 [Suffolk Dist Ct 1985].)

The determination in Matter of General Motors Corp. v Lee (193 AD2d 741 [2d Dept 1993]), cited by petitioner to support *196its position, is inapposite, and consistent with the above principles.

Accordingly, the arbitrator properly applied the Lemon Law despite the manufacturer’s UCC express warranty.

3. Proper Amount For Trade-In Allowance

General Business Law § 198-a (n) (4) states that if the motor home cannot be repaired after a reasonable number of attempts,

“the motor home manufacturer, at the option of the consumer, shall replace the motor home with a comparable motor home, or accept return of the motor home from the consumer and refund to the consumer the full purchase price, . . . and any trade-in allowance plus fees and charges as well as the other fees and charges set forth in paragraph one” (emphasis added).

The language is identical to the relief afforded to owners of motor vehicles. (§ 198-a [c] [1].)