Dupree v. Voorhees
[…] Based upon these allegations and a transcript of proceedings before Justice Bivona, this court concluded that the two claims asserted against Villar and Courten could not be sustained. The first sounded in abuse of process. The second alleged a violation of Judiciary Law § 487, which provides for treble damages against an attorney who engages in “deceit or collusion, or consents to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party.” (Judiciary Law § 487 [1].)

That branch of the motion that seeks reargument is denied.