*448OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . In November 2009, Ulster County, New York jail authorities said a defendant ordered the execution-style killing of a prosecution witness against him by using a monitored phone within the jail, and the defendant is currently standing trial for that murder. (Times Herald Record, June 2011.)
. Employed by DOCS as Superintendent of Sullivan Correctional Facility and Supervising Superintendent of the Sullivan Hub (Sullivan, Woodbourne, Eastern, Ulster, Shawangunk, Wallkill, and Otisville) for over 30 years.
. The list need not be exclusive and can use the Penal Law § 205.00 (4) definition of dangerous contraband.
. Penal Law § 205.00 (4) requires only that the contraband be “capable of such use as may endanger the safety or security of a detention facility or any person therein” (emphasis added).