*800OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Mr. Politzi’s responses shall be submitted to the Compliance Part in accordance with whatever schedule Justice Lefkowitz sets. Any and all applications for post-note of issue discovery will be made to the Compliance Part. As there is no longer a claim for steering in this case, such is without prejudice to the Trial Assignment Part scheduling this matter for trial pending the discovery on this tangential issue.
. Plaintiff is owned by Greg Coccaro, Sr. (51%), Frank Massella (24.5%) and Lazio Tudor (24.5%).
. Insurance Law § 2610 provides:
“(a) Whenever a motor vehicle collision or comprehensive loss shall have been suffered by an insured, no insurer providing collision or comprehensive coverage therefor shall require that repairs be made to such vehicle in a particular place or shop or by a particular concern.
“(b) In processing any such claim (other then a claim solely involving window glass), the insurer shall not, unless expressly requested by the insured, recommend or suggest repairs be made to such vehicle in a particular place or shop or by a particular concern.”
. To the extent that M.V.B. Collision, Inc. v Allstate Ins. Co. (728 F Supp 2d 205, 218 [2010]) held that the plaintiff therein was not a competitor of Allstate, this court disagrees. Having created and promoted the DEE] Progressive made itself, in a real sense, a competitor of plaintiff.