OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . This paragraph is no longer the standard language in the CBQ script. The word “must” has been removed. The language that replaced this language is: “If there is something you would like us to investigate concerning this incident, if you tell us about it, we will look into it” (Matter of Brown v Blumenfeld, 89 AD3d 94, 98 n 2 [2011]).
. He was also assigned to the codefendant’s unrelated case.
. Transcript at 161, 174.
. (CPL 710.20, 60.45; see e.g. People v Lugo, 60 AD3d 867 [2d Dept 2009]). Motion to suppress evidence is governed by CPL 710.20. Among the grounds are “[c]onsists of a record or potential testimony reciting or describing a statement of such defendant involuntarily made, within the meaning of section 60.45.” (CPL 710.20 [3].) CPL 60.45 is the “rules of evidence” as it pertains to the “admissibility of statements of defendants”: