*507OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] However, there are no allegations in the body of the attorney affirmation to support the majority of these applications. Accordingly, only those portions of the motion which have factual allegations to support the application will be considered by this court.
. Reliance on People v 88 Occupy Albany Individuals (Albany City Ct, Mar. 5, 2012 [amended], Keefe, J.) is misplaced as that decision fails to acknowledge, let alone distinguish itself from People v Douglass (60 NY2d 194, 201 [1983]). Defense counsel for People v 88 Occupy Albany Individuals and the present case are identical.
. CPL 170.30 (1) provides:
“After arraignment upon an information, a simplified information, a prosecutor’s information or a misdemeanor complaint, the local criminal court may, upon motion of the defendant, dismiss such instrument or any count thereof upon the ground that:
“(a) It is defective, within the meaning of section 170.35; or “(b) The defendant has received immunity from prosecution for the offense charged, pursuant to sections 50.20 or 190.40; or “(c) The prosecution is barred by reason of a previous prosecution, pursuant to section 40.20; or
“(d) The prosecution is untimely, pursuant to section 30.10; or “(e) The defendant has been denied the right to a speedy trial; or “(f) There exists some other jurisdictional or legal impediment to conviction of the defendant for the offense charged; or “(g) Dismissal is required in furtherance of justice, within the meaning of section 170.40.”
. The defendant was arraigned on three separate informations.