On the same d
[…] Another ground for granting the plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment herein is the failure of the retail installment obligation to adequately describe the goods to be sold or delivered. The description in the retail installment obligation provides as follows: “ Partial materials for shell construction by owner of Plan Model C-521 with changes — clapboard exterior — Model C-521 — gable roof not hip.”
Subdivision 2 of section 402 of the Personal Property Law provides as follows: “ 2. A contract or obligation shall contain *1058the entire agreement of the parties with respect to the goods and services. ’ ’
To make a writing valid and enforcible as an agreement the promise must be certain and explicit and the full intention of the parties reasonably ascertainable. It must contain all the essential terms of a binding agreement. It must be neither vague nor indefinite. (Varney v.