People v. Tourists International, S. A.
[…] Section 102 (subd. 1, par. [b]) is the same, except that it prohibits the publication by unlicensed persons of such advertisements or solicitations within the State.

Section 102 (subd. 1, par. [c]) provides that ££ No alcoholic beverages shall be shipped into the state unless the same shall be consigned to a person duly licensed hereunder to traffic in alcoholic beverages.”

Section 102 (subd. 1, par. [d]) provides that “No common carrier or other person shall bring or carry into the state any alcoholic beverages, unless the same shall be consigned to a person duly licensed hereunder to traffic in alcoholic beverages.”

Section 102 (subd. 1, par. [e]) provides that: “ Subdivisions (c) and (d) * * * shall apply to alcoholic beverages, * * * whether intended for personal use, as well as otherwise, and to interstate, as well as intrastate, shipments or carriage. ’ ’