McShane v. State
[…] Settle order and judgment.5

. Respondents included in their answer, filed on September 10, 2013, the same grounds for dismissal raised in their original cross motion to dismiss the article 78 petition, filed on June 20, 2013.

. Pursuant to the so-ordered stipulation dated July 25, 2013, petitioner discontinued the proceeding as to the “State of New York only.”

. There is no indication that petitioner was criminally prosecuted.

. An employee on leave pursuant to section 72 (5) does not receive pay and is only “entitled to draw all accumulated unused sick leave, vacation, overtime and other time allowances standing to his . . . credit.” (Civil Service Law § 72 [5].)