Shau Chung Hu ex rel. Lowbet Realty Corp. v. Lowbet Realty Corp.
[…] Co., 71 AD3d at 551-553; Masterwear Corp., 3 AD3d at 307).

Conclusion

Accordingly, Bay Shine and Chen’s motion to dismiss 973 44th Street’s cross claims is denied.

. The court notes that the facts are more fully detailed in this court’s decision and order, dated November 2, 2012, that granted petitioner’s motion for leave to amend the petition (Matter of Lowbet Realty Corp., 38 Misc 3d 589 [Sup Ct, Kings County 2012]).

. 973 44th Street essentially admits that it purchased the premises for $1,600,000.

. Business Corporation Law § 1114 provides:

“A sale, mortgage, conveyance or other transfer of, or the creation of a security interest in, any property of a corporation made, without prior approval of the court, after service upon the corporation of a summons in an action, or of an order to show cause in a special proceeding, under this article in payment of or as security for an existing or prior debt or for any other or for no consideration, or a judgment thereafter rendered against the *590corporation by confession or upon the acceptance of any offer, shall be void as against such persons and to such extent, if any, as the court shall determine.”

. CPLR 1401 provides that