OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] “Sections 90 and 148 of Chapter 772 provide:
“If any provision of this chapter is inconsistent with, in conflict with, or contrary to any other provisions of law, such provision of this chapter shall prevail over such other provision and such other provision shall be deemed to have been amended, superseded or repealed to the extent of such inconsistency, conflict or contrariety[.]
“[A] [p]rovision[ ] identical to §§ 90 and 148 [is] found in [Administrative Code § 11-690] (Corporate Business Taxes).
“Sections 88 and 146 of Chapter 772 make confidential information contained in tax returns and reports covered by that statute. The provisions state in relevant part:
“Except in accordance with proper judicial order or as otherwise provided by law, it shall be unlawful for the [DOF] to divulge or make known in any manner the amount of income or any particular set forth or disclosed in any return or report, under this title.