Bibbins v. Sayegh
[…] The information required to be statutorily included in the Central Register includes, but is not limited to:

“[A]ll the information in the written report; a record of the final disposition of the report, including services offered and services accepted; the plan for rehabilitative treatment; the names and identifying data, dates and circumstances of any person requesting or receiving information from the register; and any other information which the commissioner believes might be helpful in the furtherance of the purposes of this chapter.” (Social Services Law § 422 [3].)

Reports to the Central Register, as well as “any other information obtained, reports written or photographs taken concerning such reports in the possession of the office or local departments shall be confidential” and shall only be disclosed to certain enumerated individuals or agencies (see Social Services Law § 422 [4] [A] [a]-[z]).