Castillo v. Schriro
[…] She says she has another appt w/ the Counselor there. She says she goes to family court. 5/21/12 re DV case: She reports hx of bullying from partner.”

. See n 5, supra.

. Respondents refer to Dr. Faouzia Barouche as a male.

. See n 5, supra.

. See n 5, supra.

. See n 5, supra.

. The court notes that prior to the final submission of this matter, the court conducted several settlement conferences, in an attempt to resolve this matter amongst the parties. At such conferences, respondents did not make an application to submit a surreply in response to petitioner’s reply papers.

. HRL § 8-107.1 (2), which covers domestic violence discrimination, provides:

“Unlawful discriminatory practices. It shall be an unlawful discriminatory practice for an employer, or an agent thereof, to refuse to hire or employ or to bar or to discharge from employment, or to discriminate against an individual in compensation or other terms, conditions, or privileges of employment because of the actual or perceived status of said individual as a victim of domestic violence, or as a victim of sex offenses or stalking.” (Emphasis supplied.)

. HRL § 8-107 (1) (a), which covers disability discrimination, provides:

“Employment. It shall be an unlawful discriminatory practice:
“(a) For an employer or an employee or agent thereof, because of the actual or perceived age, race, creed, color, national origin, gender, disability, marital status, partnership status, sexual orientation or alienage or citizenship status of any person, to refuse to hire or employ or to bar or to discharge from employment such person or to discriminate against such person in compensation or in terms, conditions or privileges of employment.” (Emphasis supplied.)

. See n 13, supra for text of statute.

. See n 12, supra for text of HRL § 8-107.1 (2).

. HRL § 8-107.1 (3), which covers requirements for reasonable accommodation for domestic violence victims, provides:

“(a) Requirement to make reasonable accommodation to the needs of victims of domestic violence, sex offenses or stalking. Except as provided in paragraph (c), any person prohibited by this section 8-107.1 from discriminating on the basis of actual or perceived status as a victim of domestic violence or a victim of sex offenses or stalking shall make reasonable accommodation to enable a person who is a victim of domestic violence, or a victim of sex offenses or stalking to satisfy the essential requisites of a job provided that the status as a victim of domestic violence or a victim of sex offenses or stalking is known or should have been known by the covered entity.” (Emphasis supplied.)

. Administrative Code § 8-102 (16) (a) and (b) provide as follows:

“(a) The term ‘disability’ means any physical, medical, mental or psychological impairment, or a history or record of such impairment.