Castillo v. Schriro
[…] (Emphasis supplied.)

. Administrative Code § 8-102 (16) (a) and (b) provide as follows:

“(a) The term ‘disability’ means any physical, medical, mental or psychological impairment, or a history or record of such impairment.
“(b) The term ‘physical, medical, mental, or psychological impairment’ means: