There is no evidence even of ordinary negligence on the part of the Company, much less that of a gross variety. And even if there were such a degree of negligence, plaintiff would be out of court because of its own contributory negligence in failing to insert the area code 516 in its stationery, its billheads and its newspaper advertising after the establishment of DDD was brought home to it on so many occasions.
Hence the second cause of action is also dismissed.
With respect to the third cause of action plaintiff has particularly alleged that defendant has violated sections 91 and 93 of the Public Service Law. For our purposes section 91 states that: “ 1. Every * * * telephone corporation shall furnish and provide with respect to its business such instrumentalities and facilities as shall be adequate and in all respects just and reasonable ” and “ 3. No # * * telephone corporation shall * * * subject any particular person, corporation or locality to an undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage in any respect whatsoever.”