[DO NOT PUBLISH]
[…] of harm that has already been fully accounted for by application of a different part
of the guidelines. Id. Further, “[d]ouble counting a factor during sentencing is
permissible if the Sentencing Commission intended the result, and if the result is
permissible because each section concerns conceptually separate notions related to
sentencing.” Id. (quotation omitted). We presume that “the Sentencing
Commission intended to apply separate guideline sections cumulatively, unless
specifically directed otherwise.” United States v. Rodriguez-Matos, 188 F.3d
1300, 1310 (11th Cir. 1999).
Under 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(2), it is a crime to knowingly receive or
distribute child pornography “using any means or facility of interstate or foreign
commerce . . . or transported in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce by any
means, including by a computer.” 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(2)(A) (emphasis added).
The Guidelines provide a base offense level of 22 for the crime of trafficking in,
receiving, transporting, shipping, soliciting, or advertising material involving the
sexual exploitation of a minor. U.S.S.G. § 2G2.2(a)(2).