(Emphasis added.)
*148The Comptroller has not made any such indorsement or executed such certificate.
Section 31.00 (subd. b) of the Local Finance Law permits the issuance of one or more bond resolutions for a given project. Section 32.00 of the Local Finance Law also contemplates the cost may exceed the original estimates and acknowledges the legality of issuing one or more bond resolutions for a specific project or purpose.
Section 31.00 (subd. b) of the Local Finance Law provides: 1 ‘ Any municipality, school district or district corporation may adopt one or more bond resolutions or capital note resolutions authorizing the issuance of bonds or capital notes for a specific object or purpose, for which object or purpose serial bonds may be issued. In addition thereto any municipality or city school district may adopt one or more bond resolutions or capital note resolutions authorizing the issuance of bonds or capital notes for any class of objects or purposes, for which objects or purposes serial bonds may be issued.” (Emphasis supplied.)
The Third Report of the Temporary State Commission for the Revision and Codification of the Laws Relating to Municipal Finance (N. T. Legis.