G. W. S. Service Stations, Inc. v. Amoco Oil Co.
[…] The Company has urged by way of defense that pre-emption applies in this case. The court, however, is not in agreement with that contention and will determine the issues tendered herein within the exceptions noted in the act itself, and grant, such equitable relief as the proof and justice require. The first and second affirmative defenses are therefore stricken as matter of law.

Plaintiffs urge in response to the exclusion provision in the Company’s contract and the application of section 2-615 of the Uniform Commercial Code the buyer’s right to specific perform*45anee set forth in section 2-716 of the Uniform Commercial Code, which provides in part as follows: “ (1) Specific performance may be decreed where the goods are unique or in other proper Circumstances.” (Italics supplied.)

This section also provides for an injunction against a breach. Comment 1 of the Purposes of Change (McKinney’s Cons.