In this case, where, the suspected crime involves extensive gambling activity it does not appear unreasonable to allow the tap to continue the full 30 days.” (People v. Castania, 73 Misc 2d 166, 168.) The investigation here was of extensive illegal gambling activity. Under Gnozzo and Castania it is permissible for wiretaps in such cases to extend for the full 30-day period.
Therefore, this ground for relief is without merit.
(xiv) . Defendant alleges that the applications fail to contain a full and complete statement of facts concerning previous application.
CPL 700.20 (subd. 2, par. [f]) requires that an application for an eavesdropping contain: “ (f) A full and complete statement of facts concerning all previous applications, known to the applicant, for an eavesdropping warrant involving any of the same persons, facilities or places specified in the application, and the action taken by the justice on each such application.” (Emphasis supplied.) It is to be noted that this requirement is stated in the disjunctive. In response to this requirement each application has a statement phrased in the conjunctive. Thus, we have a technical defect in each warrant application.