All that has been said in reference to CO-3 applies equally to CO-4, CO-5, CO-6 and CO-7. Additionally, .in the case of each order subsequent to CO-3, the informant’s allegation of a larger betting network is verified by the conversations intercepted under the prior wiretap orders in this series of five. Thus, the defendants’ argument is without merit as to CO-4, CO-5, CO-6 and CO-7.
(x). CPL 700.20 (subd. 2, par. [b], cl. [ii]) requires “a particular description of the nature and location of the facilities from which or the place where the communication is to be intercepted ’ ’. Defendants contend the applications fail in these respects. Each eavesdropping order gives the telephone number identifying the phone to be tapped. Each order describes the premises in which the phone is located by type of building, whether it is a dwelling or business premises, by street address, town, county or borough and city. Where applicable, the room or floor where the phone is located is also provided. The court finds this to be a sufficient particularization of 1 ‘ the place where the communication is to be intercepted ’ ’. Any deficiency in such descriptions is certainly de minimis.
(xii); The defendants contend that the description of the conversations sought is overly broad and exceeds the interception which the facts alleged would justify.