They request a hearing “ in the event the warrant is not deemed insufficient on its face ”. The warrant .sufficiently provides for minimization. No facts have been presented which *995would justify granting a hearing at this time. Application for the inspection of the tapes may be made to the issuing Judge or Justice. (CPL 700.50, subd. 3.) Therefore, this ground for relief is denied with leave to renew on a proper showing.
(xvi). This ground pertains only to defendant Pasquale Fusco, for a failure to .serve notice is alleged only as to him. CPL 700.50 (subd. 3) provides: “ Within a reasonable time, but in no case later than ninety days after termination of an eavesdropping warrant * * * written notice of the fact and date of the issuance of the eavesdropping warrant, and of the period of authorized eavesdropping, and of the fact that during such period communications were or were not intercepted, must be personally served upon the person named in the warrant and such other parties to the intercepted communications as the justice may determine in his discretion is in the interest of justice.” The People aver that personal service upon Pasquale Fusco was made, and have furnished a copy of the affidavit of service and, therefore, this portion of the motion is denied.
There are several other grounds alleged in the moving papers upon which the defendants seek relief.