A judgment is ‘ ‘ entered ’ ’ but once, and by one court, and only in the court where the action was started and went to judgment (Brenner v. Arterial Plaza, supra). While a transcript of judgment may be ‘1 docketed ’ ’ in other counties, such docketing does not confer jurisdiction on those counties to vacate the judgment. Docketing a transcript of a judgment in other counties is in aid of enforcement (Brenner v. Arterial Plaza, supra). That the county in which the judgment was “ entered ” is in a foreign State does not confer jurisdiction on the docketing county to vacate the judgment. CPLR 2212 (subd. [a]) directs that “ a motion on notice in an action in the supreme court shall be noticed to be heard in the judicial district where the action is triable ” and CPLR 105 (subd. [p]) defines the place where the election is triable “ after entry of judgment [as] the place where the judgment was entered.”