In view, however, of the Public Health Law, which in subdivision 2 of section 571 defines a blood bank as "a facility for the collection, processing or storage of human blood or blood derivatives, or from which or by means of which human blood or blood derivatives are distributed or otherwise made available”; and subdivision 4 of section 580, which mandates that "the collection, processing, storage [and] distribution * * * of blood * * * is hereby declared to be a public health service and shall not be construed to be, and is declared not to be, a sale,” it is apparent that the erosion of the citadel of privity resulting in a doctrine of strict products liability aimed primarily at the manufacturer of the product in favor of the user and nonuser thereof cannot be stretched to encompass blood banks under the guise of strict tort liability.