Loon Lake Estates, Inc. v. Adirondack Park Agency
[…] Future APA or En Con determinations that petitioner had, had only partially or had not actually complied with the specific conditions would indeed be reviewable. But the substance of the conditions would not be reviewable in a "compliance” review proceeding (Matter of Smith Co. v Ingraham, supra; Matter of *693Allstate Ins. Co. v Stewart, supra). "Compliance review” would only concern the fact or degree of "compliance”.

n.

Defendant-respondents’ arguments against petitioner’s 6th and 15th causes of action are, in this court’s opinion, incorrect. Since CPLR 3017 (subd [a]) provides that "relief in the alternative or of several different types may be demanded”, pursuant to CPLR 103 (subd [c]), 104, 2001, 3001, this court holds that the 6th and 15th causes of action state an action for declaratory judgment, and the action, as of date of entry for the order pursuant to this decision, has been commenced (see Kovarsky v Housing & Development