CPLR 5201 specifically authorizes any money judgment to be enforced agains
[…] It is also noted that the order recognized that the causes of action sued for a total of $300,000’ yet fixed the plaintiff’s undertaking at $150 for legal costs of defendant and only $100 for payment to the Sheriff of "all of his allowable fees”.
CPLR 8012 provides for the various fees and compensation of Sheriffs. Subdivision (b) covers "Poundage fees” and thereunder paragraph 1 states: "1. A sheriff is entitled, for collecting money by virtue of an execution, an order of attachment * * * to poundage of * * * five per cent upon the first two hundred fifty thousand dollars collected”. (Emphasis added.)