CPLR 5201 specifically authorizes any money judgment to be enforced agains
[…] CPLR 8012 provides for the various fees and compensation of Sheriffs. Subdivision (b) covers "Poundage fees” and thereunder paragraph 1 states: "1. A sheriff is entitled, for collecting money by virtue of an execution, an order of attachment * * * to poundage of * * * five per cent upon the first two hundred fifty thousand dollars collected”. (Emphasis added.) CPLR 8012 (subd [b], par 3) states that "Where a settlement is made, either before or after judgment, after a levy by virtue of an order of attachment, the sheriff is entitled to poundage upon the value of the property levied upon, not exceeding the sum at which the settlement is made” (emphasis supplied).