OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] (See Matter of Servomation Corp. v State Tax Comm., 60 AD2d 374, supra.)
Accordingly, the first determination of the respondent is sustained. The second determination is annulled.
. Of the total amount of paper products purchased by petitioner, 35% was used for the sale of its food consumed on premises. The parties agree, however, that 30% of that figure represented outer bags, napkins and drinking straws that were taxable, not being an integral part of the service of the petitioner’s food consumed on premises. Thus, the 35% figure must be reduced by 10.5%.
. Section 1115 (subd [a], par [19]) was added effective July 1, 1974 which specifically exempts "Cartons, containers, wrapping and packaging materials and supplies and components thereof for use * * * by a vendor in packaging”. This provision has no effect on the petitioner’s situation which occurred in 1970-1972.