OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Corp. v R.M.E. Enterprises, 58 AD2d 482). Thus, such disclaimers are not “per se” unconscionable, rather section 2-316 of the Uniform Commerical Code sets out in the first instance the general parameters for a legally acceptable disclaimer of the implied warranties of fitness and merchantability. A review of the loan agreement reveals that paragraph 6 dealing with warranties and representations fails to conform with the requirement of section 2-316 of the Uniform Commercial Code that such disclaimers be conspicuous. Subdivision (10) of section 1-201 of the Uniform Commercial Code defines conspicuous as follows: “A term or clause is conspicuous when it is so written that a reasonable person against whom it is to operate ought to have noticed it. A printed heading in capitals *** is conspicuous. Language in the body of a form is ‘conspicuous’ if it is in larger or other contrasting type or color.” Paragraph 6 is in the body of a form agreement and is indistinguishable from the remainder of the printing in the contract. This being so, it fails to provide adequate notice, and, therefore, does not operate as an enforceable disclaimer. (Mill Print. & Lithographing Corp. v Solid Waste Mgt.