OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] The State Tax Commission interprets section 2055 to require that no Federal charitable deduction would be allowed if there were not a qualified charitable corporation designated to receive the bequest. It points to the language of section 2055 (subd [a], par [2]) authorizing the deduction for bequests “to or for *41the use of any corporation organized and operated exclusively for religious, charitable, scientific, literary, or educational purposes” (emphasis added).
This court determines, however, that not only section 2055 (subd [a], par [2]) is to be considered but all other subdivisions thereof.