Guttridge v. Schwenke
[…] Proof of payment to the Client Security Fund shall be provided to the court by April 30, 1992.

. If some qualification was needed it could have been stated in the response to the notice to admit. CPLR 3123 states: "If the matters of which an admission is requested cannot be fairly admitted without some material qualification or explanation * * * such party may, in lieu of a denial or statement, serve a sworn statement setting forth in detail his claim and, if the claim is that the matters cannot be fairly admitted without some material qualification or explanation, admitting the matters with such qualification or explanation.”

. If plaintiffs refused to discontinue, counsel could have moved to withdraw.

. The amount, imposed as costs and sanctions are, in the court’s view, the minimum to compensate defendant Schwenke and to achieve any measure of deterrence.