OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Where a specific provision of law exists in any other law which is inconsistent with the provisions of this chapter, such provision shall apply unless a provision of this chapter specifies that such provision of this chapter shall apply notwithstanding any other provision of law.” (Emphasis supplied.) The court finds and concludes that Election Law § 16-1025 is applicable in the instant proceeding through the broad operation of section 1-102. Under said section 16-102 (2), the later of the two enumerated time periods, to wit, "or within three business days after the officer or board with whom or *388which such petition was filed makes a determination of invalidity with respect to such petition” is applicable herein.