Stahlbrodt v. Commissioner of Taxation & Finance
[…] Co. v Tax Commn., 115 AD2d 831, 834 [3d Dept 1985, Levine, J.], affd 67 NY2d 999). Indeed, the Tax Law provides an exclusive administrative *576review procedure (see, Tax Law § 1138 [a] [1] [Division of Tax Appeals]; § 2010 [1], [4]; § 2016). A decision of the Tax Appeals Tribunal "shall finally and irrevocably decide all the issues which were raised in [the] proceedings” unless petitioner institutes an article 78 proceeding within four months in the Appellate Division, Third Department (Tax Law § 2016).