In re the Judicial Dissolution of 212 East 52nd Street Corp.
[…] . Various other accounts of petitioner’s fraudulent conduct, such as the fabrication of lease agreements in the Corporation’s name, are listed in the affidavit of Hirokazu Kominami and affirmation of Janie Chen, Esq.

. Three out of the four floors at 212 East 52nd Street are currently occupied by petitioner or entities controlled or affiliated with him.

. Business Corporation Law § 1104-a:

“Petition for judicial dissolution under special circumstances
“(a) The holders of shares representing twenty percent or more of the votes of all outstanding shares of a corporation, other than a corporation registered as an investment company under an act of congress entitled ‘Investment Company Act of 1940’, no shares of which are listed on a national securities exchange or regularly quoted in an over-the-counter market by one or more members of a national or an affiliated securities association, entitled to vote in an election of directors may present a petition of dissolution on one or more of the following grounds:
“(1) The directors or those in control of the corporation have been guilty of illegal, fraudulent or oppressive actions toward the complaining shareholders;