In re the Judicial Dissolution of 212 East 52nd Street Corp.
[…] “(c) Notwithstanding any provision in the certificate of incorporation, any holder of shares entitled to vote at an election of directors of a corporation, may present a petition for its dissolution on the ground that the shareholders are so divided that they have failed, for a period which, includes at least two consecutive annual meeting dates, to elect successors to directors whose terms have expired or would have expired upon the election and qualification of their successors.”

. CPLR 6313 (a) states, in pertinent part, that “If, on a motion for a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff shall show that immediate and irreparable injury, loss or damages will result unless the defendant is restrained before a hearing can be had, a temporary restraining order may be granted without notice. Upon granting a temporary restraining order, the court shall set the hearing for the preliminary injunction at the earliest possible time.”

. CPLR 6313 (c) states, in pertinent part, that “Prior to the granting of a temporary restraining order the court may, in its discretion, require the plaintiff to give an undertaking in an amount to he fixed by the court, contain- ' ing terms similar to those set forth in subdivision (b) of rule 6312, and subject to the exception set forth therein.”

. Various other accounts of petitioner’s fraudulent conduct, such as the fabrication of lease agreements in the Corporation’s name, are listed in the affidavit of Hirokazu Kominami and affirmation of Janie Chen, Esq.