In re Dailey
[…] As previously stated, Mental Hygiene Law § 9.60 (c) (4) (i) provides that the petitioner must demonstrate that the patient has a history of lack of compliance with treatment for mental *511illness that has: “(i) at least twice within the last thirty-six months been a significant factor in necessitating hospitalization in a hospital * * * not including any period during which the person was hospitalized * * * immediately preceding the filing of the petition.