OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] OPINION OF THE COURT
Victor J. Alfieri, Jr., J.DISMISSAL OF CHARGES DUE TO VAGUENESS OF STATUTE
The defendants’ motion is made pursuant to CPL 170.30 (1) (f) alleging in essence, that "[t]here exists some other jurisdictional or legal impediment to conviction of the defendants] for the offense charged”. (CPL 170.30 [1] [f].)