People v. Munger
[…] Thus, “where [a] defendant effects a plea bargain and receives the precise sentence that was promised, he should not. later be heard to complain, that he received what he bargained for.” (People v Hudson, 44 Misc 3d 134[A], 2014 NY Slip Op 51159[U], *1 [App Term, 2d Dept, 9th & 10th Jud Dists 2014], quoting People v Fair, 33 AD3d 558, 558 [1st Dept 2006].)

However, with respect to orders of protection issued at the defendant’s sentence, CPL 410.20 (1) provides that a sentencing court “may modify or enlarge the conditions of a sentence of probation ... at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the period of the sentence.” (See also People v Franco, 69 AD3d 981, 982 [3d Dept 2010].)