Shareholder Representative Services LLC v. DC Capital Partners Fund II, L.P.
[…] C. § 111(a) (emphasis added). 8 Defs.’ Opening Br. at 23–24 (stating that “there is no question that the SPA at issue here meets the definition of §111”). 9 See 8 Del. C. § 145(k) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions for advancement of expenses or indemnification brought under this section or under any bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors, or otherwise.” (emphasis added)); id. § 203(e) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters with respect to this section.” (emphasis added)); id. § 205(e) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions brought under this section.”