VI, § 13, subd. c.)
Counsel for the respondent now contends that the Family Court has no power to enter any order of support under subdivision (a) of section 466 of the Family Court Act. That section is headed: ‘ ‘ Effect of granting of support in action for divorce, separation or annulment” and provides: (a) “ The supreme court may provide in an order or decree granting temporary or permanent support in an action for divorce, separation or annulment that only the family court may entertain an application to enforce or, upon a showing to the family court that there has been a subsequent change of circumstance and that modification is required, to modify such an order or decree. If the supreme court so provides, the family court shall entertain such an application and any disposition by the family court of the application is an order of the family court appealable only under article eleven of this act. ’ ’